Search Decisions
[…] • AF | BCMR | CY2014 | BC 2014 01342

    Original file (BC 2014 01342.txt) Auto-classification: Denied

    He was informed by the local Military Personnel Flight that he was eligible to add his wife onto his RCSBP as a life changing event. He was not married at the time. In accordance with 10 USC Subsection 1448(a)(5)(B), “Manner and time of election, such an election must be written, signed by the person making the election and received by the Secretary concerned within one year after the date which that person marries or acquires the dependent child.” The original RCSBP information package...

  • AF | BCMR | CY2013 | BC 2013 05695

    Original file (BC 2013 05695.txt) Auto-classification: Denied